Skip to main content
Tyler Adams

Tyler Adams

Search complete. 351 mentions across 25 episodes found for "Tyler Adams".

Oct 21, 2026

Tyler AdamsHOST
0:25
hello and welcome to the first some might say inaugural episode of episode number nine the podcast where every month we examine the ninth episode of a classic or not so classic british sitcom to see what it represents and tells us about the series as a whole my name is tyler adams and joining me my co-host a man who's well on the mend now having last week caught his dangler in the till it's chris diamond
Chris DiamondHOST
0:50
Hello.
Chris DiamondHOST
0:51
Hello.

1 HR 23 MINS LATER

Chris DiamondHOST
83:37
Goodbye, Tyler, and it's a goodbye from me.
Chris DiamondHOST
83:40
And as Cleopatra said to Mark Antony, if you've enjoyed it, tell your friends.
Peter SallisSOUNDBITE_SPEAKER
83:46
You have been listening to episode number nine with Tyler Adams and Chris Diamond.
Chris DiamondHOST
84:03
The opening theme by Graham Lindsay Foote.
Chris DiamondHOST
84:05
Closing theme by True Detective.
Tom JordanHOST
13:26
Yeah, he plays for them as well.
Tom JordanHOST
13:27
So Pulisic, we'll know Tyler Adam as well.
Tom JordanHOST
13:30
So they've still got some top players in there, mate.
Tom JordanHOST
13:32
That Ramosov front's a player as well.
speaker_0NARRATOR
0:12
the big trends and everything in between.
speaker_0NARRATOR
0:15
Matt Heath and Tyler Adams afternoons.
speaker_0NARRATOR
0:18
Newstalk ZB.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:19
Very good afternoon to you.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:23
Great to have you company and hope you're doing well.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:25
G'day Matt Heath.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:26
G'day, Tyler Adams.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:27
G'day,
speaker_0NARRATOR
0:13
And everything in between.
speaker_0NARRATOR
0:15
Matt Heath and Tyler Adams Afternoons.
speaker_0NARRATOR
0:18
Newstalk ZB.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:19
Very good afternoon to you.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:26
Hello.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:26
How are you,
Matt HeathHOST
0:27
Tyler Adams? 0800 80 1080 is the number, everyone.
Matt HeathHOST
0:30
0800 80 1080, should I say, 9292 is the text.
DougHOST
8:03
mean that incident, I mean, that's, that's terrible.
DougHOST
8:05
And I think Tyler Adams sent that.
DougHOST
8:08
No, Landon Pelley.
DougHOST
8:10
Landon Pelley sent that to us.
Garth MasseyHOST
1:42
Who'd you go with?
Dallin PetersonGUEST
1:42
We went with Tyler Adams, David Covington, Q Turley.
Dallin PetersonGUEST
1:46
Oh, my gosh.
Dallin PetersonGUEST
1:47
Good squad.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:00
hello this is a trailer for a brand new monthly podcast called episode number nine in which me tyler adams the bloke behind goon pod and chris diamond get together and examine classic british sitcoms through the prism of their ninth episode Why the ninth episode? By that point, the sitcom itself should be pretty well established.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:22
The audience at home has got to know the characters.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:25
The comedy is embedded.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:00
Hello, this is a trailer for a brand new monthly podcast called Episode Number 9, in which me, Tyler Adams, the bloke behind Goonpod, and Chris Diamond get together and examine classic British sitcoms through the prism of their ninth episode.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:17
Uh, why the ninth episode? By that point, the sitcom itself should be pretty well-established.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:22
The audience at home has got to know the characters.
speaker_2ANNOUNCER
0:27
the big trends, and everything in between.
speaker_2ANNOUNCER
0:30
Matt Heath and Tyler Adams Afternoons.
speaker_2ANNOUNCER
0:33
Newstalk ZV.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:35
Very, very good afternoon to you.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:38
Nice to have you with us and hope you're having a good day.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:40
Matt Heath, g'day.
Matt HeathHOST
0:42
G'day, Tyler Adams.
Matt HeathHOST
0:42
G'day, everyone.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:05
Welcome to the Global Security Briefing.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:08
I'm your host, Tyler Adams.
Tyler AdamsHOST
0:09
Louise, where are you joining us from today? I forgot to ask.
Louise AlestamGUEST
0:13
Today I'm actually in Portugal.

5 MINS LATER

Sarah BurkeGUEST
5:32
which was on Saturday, the 10th of October.
Sarah BurkeGUEST
5:36
And this image is from CCTV that the Saudi officials released eventually after, it might even have been 24 plus hours later, that showed the intensity of the blast, which was otherwise really difficult to know without an image.
Sarah BurkeGUEST
5:53
And again, I've included that because I'm going to talk a little bit about about how some of these things are unfolding which is kind of in reverse order to how it would unfold if it happened somewhere that wasn't Saudi Arabia so yeah that's why those two images are there anyway next slide thanks Tyler So this is just a quick list of some major incidents in the last 10 days with the October 10th attack, now highlighted there in red.
Sarah BurkeGUEST
6:24
You'll see on the right-hand side, these are Factal's topic trends in the last 60 days.

15 more episodes mention Tyler Adams.

Create an account to see the whole feed, search across every transcript, and follow the entities you care about.

We value your privacy

We use cookies to understand how you use our platform and to improve your experience. Click “Accept All” to consent, or “Decline non-essential” to opt out of non-essential cookies. Read our Privacy Policy.