Tim Keller
Mayor of AlbuquerqueWikipedia
6
MENTIONS
5
EPISODES
5
PODCASTS
Search complete. 6 mentions across 5 episodes found for "Tim Keller".
Oct 18, 2026
Presidential Records Act Under Fire and Drug Affordability Advances
W
12:07Wendy KingHOST
All right, our next story comes from KRQE in Albuquerque, New Mexico.
W
12:15Wendy KingHOST
Mayor Tim Keller on Friday signed the city of Albuquerque's virtual currency ordinance into law banning physical cryptocurrency kiosks in the city.
W
12:27Wendy KingHOST
The ordinance prohibits virtual currency ATMs and cashier-facilitated virtual currency transactions within city limits.
W
12:37Wendy KingHOST
The measure was approved by the Albuquerque City Council on September 9.
Is universal child care working in New Mexico?
P
6:28Peter O'DowdCORRESPONDENT
Greg Hull is the Republican nominee running for governor there in New Mexico.
P
6:33Peter O'DowdCORRESPONDENT
Albuquerque's mayor, Tim Keller, he's a Democrat.
P
6:35Peter O'DowdCORRESPONDENT
Mayor, thank you so much for your time.
T
6:37Tim KellerGUEST
Hey, thank you so much for covering this.
City Council Removes Formal Recognition And Standing From Neighborhood Coalitions, Doña Ana County Declares Flood Disaster & NM Dems Accuse Senate Republicans Of Violating AI Campaign Law
G
1:16Gino GutierrezHOST
The Maine bill passed 5-4, and two related requests for changes to state law also passed, while a proposal to increase zoning appeal fees was delayed.
G
1:25Gino GutierrezHOST
Mayor Tim Keller will now decide whether to sign the legislation.
G
1:29Gino GutierrezHOST
Dona Ana County commissioners have declared a state of disaster following major flooding that caused at least $17 million in damage across the county.
G
1:38Gino GutierrezHOST
Emergency Manager Amanda Bowen says the estimate is expected to grow as crews continue assessing the damage.
Voting is Officially Under Way
B
22:29Bob ClarkHOST
Say what you want about Mayor
J
22:30Jurgis ScottGUEST
Tim Keller.
B
22:31Bob ClarkHOST
He ran for a third term last year, and he was more than happy to debate multiple times, and there were some spirited debates between here and there.
B
22:38Bob ClarkHOST
Yeah, absolutely.
B
24:23Bob ClarkHOST
A couple of energy stories right now, and I've been waiting multiple, several days to talk to you about this.
B
24:30Bob ClarkHOST
Look who has electric bus problems now.
B
24:32Bob ClarkHOST
Of course, you are very familiar back when Tim Keller first came into office and inherited some electric buses from the Barry administration regarding art, and they couldn't get rid of them fast enough.
B
24:43Bob ClarkHOST
They were even just making stuff up in terms of what was wrong with them so they could cancel the contract and get rid of the buses with the company.
Mayor Tim Keller's Third Term: What Changes Now?
G
0:59Gabrielle BurkhartHOST
... now in Albuquerque.
G
1:00Gabrielle BurkhartHOST
Welcome back to the podcast, Mayor Tim Keller.
T
1:03Tim KellerGUEST
Thanks so much.
C
1:03Chris McKeeHOST
[laughs]