
The Secret Millionaire
Reality showWikipedia
6
MENTIONS
3
EPISODES
3
PODCASTS
Search complete. 6 mentions across 3 episodes found for "The Secret Millionaire".
Sep 15, 2026
35. Derek vs Derek: Can Farming & Nature Really Coexist?
R
27:15Rebecca WilsonHOST
Well, shall I play this video? So James Dawson, so he, award-winning documentary director.
R
27:21Rebecca WilsonHOST
I think he did programmes like The Secret Millionaire TV series.
R
27:24Rebecca WilsonHOST
Did he? And Wife Swap.
R
27:27Rebecca WilsonHOST
What? Yeah.
The Businesses Using AI Right Now Are Pulling Away - Here's How to Catch Up: Piers Linney
P
19:33Piers LinneyGUEST
Grew up in Lancashire.
P
19:34Piers LinneyGUEST
And I ended up doing The Secret Millionaire.
P
19:35Piers LinneyGUEST
You remember The Secret Millionaire?
A
19:36Adam StottHOST
Oh yeah.
A
19:37Adam StottHOST
Yeah.
A
19:37Adam StottHOST
That was-
P
19:38Piers LinneyGUEST
So in 2011 I was on The Secret Millionaire.
P
19:40Piers LinneyGUEST
Little, little interesting thing there.
FM Made Me Run Half A Marathon
S
54:15Si MaggioHOST
Yeah
T
54:15Tony JamesonHOST
... and The Secret Millionaire or The Undercover Boss.
S
54:17Si MaggioHOST
[laughs]
T
54:18Tony JamesonHOST
Like someone in here is actually a footballer.
15 MINS LATER
A
68:54Aaron FaloonHOST
... to Premier.
T
68:54Tony JamesonHOST
In it just, innit.
T
68:55Tony JamesonHOST
He's the guy who's the, who's part of the, the secret millionaire football league.
T
68:58Tony JamesonHOST
[laughs]