
Money Inc.
64
MENTIONS
11
EPISODES
11
PODCASTS
Search complete. 64 mentions across 11 episodes found for "Money Inc.".
Sep 22, 2026
Episode 127: Saturday Night's Main Event #31
J
16:07Jamie CavazosHOST
But you know who called that? Look at that.
J
16:09Jamie CavazosHOST
That is some good wrestling there by Money Inc.
J
16:13Jeff MacanovichHOST
Yeah, yeah.
J
16:15Jeff MacanovichHOST
No-sell warrior.
6 MINS LATER
J
22:11Jeff MacanovichHOST
Yeah,
J
22:12Jamie CavazosHOST
yeah.
J
22:14Jamie CavazosHOST
Money Inc.'s leaving? They're like, fuck this.
J
22:19Jamie CavazosHOST
So Matt, you want to talk about a no finish? Yeah, what bullshit.
Stevie Richards Show Episode 116 | Together at Last
J
25:43James RomeroHOST
Yeah, they did that so much in 92 as well.
J
25:46James RomeroHOST
The Natural Disasters, I think, won and lost the belts, tag belts, to Money Incorporated.
J
25:52James RomeroHOST
And I'm not even sure either of them aired.
J
25:53James RomeroHOST
Which is so
From Crockett to Chaos Episode Forty Nine: WCW Slamboree ‘93- A Legends Reunion
J
67:46JimHOST
Hey, I remember that Razor Ramon guy.
J
67:49JimHOST
Next match, Money Inc. Ted Debassy and Erwin R. Scheister defeat the Maniacs.
J
67:54JimHOST
Lex Luger.
J
67:56JimHOST
Defeats Mr.
WWE Urban Legends: Hulk Hogan's Black Eye, Macho Man & The Rey Mysterio/Jennifer Aniston Rumor
T
25:44Timbo SliceHOST
where Ted DiBiase paid off some thug from Syracuse, OK, to come and beat me up and punch me in the eye.
T
25:53Timbo SliceHOST
Anything involving Money, Inc., because that was the current storyline he was in.
T
25:57Timbo SliceHOST
But instead, he chooses to say that Randy Savage punched him in the eye.
T
26:03Timbo SliceHOST
What do you think?
Road to the Monday Night War Ep 01: Hulk Hogan Signs With WCW
S
3:22Steve FallHOST
It's Hulk Hogan.
S
3:23Steve FallHOST
It's Brutus and Barbara Beefcake versus Money, Inc. not televised but i'm guessing at some point the wwe vault youtube channel will realize oh wait a minute we uh we have hogan's last wwf match before he left for wcw put that up there baby It's strange, though, to think that Hogan's out of the company for many different reasons.
S
3:51Steve FallHOST
One, obviously, the relationship between Vince and him are strained.
S
3:55Steve FallHOST
In 94, you do have the steroid trial.
Season 3 Episode 10 - King of the Ring 1996
D
40:43Dangerous DaveHOST
other.
D
40:47Dangerous DaveHOST
There is a tag match between I think it's like Money Inc. or somebody between Bret and The Warrior from 92 when he comes back for the second time or
L
40:57LloydyHOST
whatever.
D
40:58Dangerous DaveHOST
There's like a house show behind one of these unseen matches with Warrior and Bret against Money Inc. or somebody or the Nasty Boys or something.
D
41:08Dangerous DaveHOST
It's really weird.
D
41:09Dangerous DaveHOST
I think it's right before Survivor Series 92, I think.
174: NWA World Heavyweight Champion Barry Windham vs 2 Cold Scorpio from WCW's Clash of the Champions 23 6/16/1993
E
53:44Eddie ShepardHOST
I shared this with Travis really quick.
E
53:48Eddie ShepardHOST
Originally, the WWF wanted Windham to return and once again team with his brother-in-law, Mike Rotunda, who was now known as Erwin R. Scheister IRS, to form the New Money Inc. as part of Ted DiBiase's Million Dollar Corporation.
E
54:04Eddie ShepardHOST
Wyndham and IRS were supposed to feud with Lex Luger and Tatanka.
E
54:09Eddie ShepardHOST
However, his knee injury forced him out of the deal with the WWF, and Tatanka played and replaced Wyndham in the feud with Luger, which kind of makes sense why they just made Tatanka Hill.
T
54:20Travis LassiterHOST
Yeah, they just dropped it all of a sudden.
T
54:22Travis LassiterHOST
It's crazy because I'd never really heard that, which is crazy to me.
T
54:27Travis LassiterHOST
Barry as somebody in Money Inc., though, would that have worked? especially his counterpart is IRS.
T
54:37Travis LassiterHOST
I mean, they did have prior success, you know, as the U S express, but like, I don't know, man, Barry in the, in that would have, I don't know what they had made him wear dollar bills on his gear and all that stuff.
The Hogan Era - WWF Summerslam 1992
J
17:46John PozHOST
Undertaker, Kamala, billed as a big match.
J
17:48John PozHOST
Money Inc versus Legion of Doom, billed as a big match.
J
17:51John PozHOST
The huge match that was billed as the main event that's not the main event, Macho Man Randy Savage versus The Ultimate Warrior.
J
17:58John PozHOST
That is kind of one of those things where you look at it and you're like, "Okay, no Hogan," but you have Macho Man and you have Warrior, and they're r- wrestling each other in a rematch from WrestleMania VII.
J
21:13John PozHOST
So we'll get into that in a second here.
J
21:15John PozHOST
First match up is a tag match, and I know there's some, some controversy because of Hawk and how he was in his demeanor and how he was physically during this match.
J
21:23John PozHOST
But it's Legion of Doom, LOD, Hawk and Animal with Paul Ellering, defeating Money Inc., Ted DiBiase and Irwin R. Schyster, with Jimmy Hart, in about 12 minutes.
J
21:34John PozHOST
Good match, and it- crazy, I didn't notice until, you know, obviously way after the fact that, you know, Hawk might have been, um, perhaps under the influence a little bit.
Wrestling's Chicken Salad #62
B
56:17Ben LockeHOST
This is, of course, the forgotten era of DiBiase, as is with Sherry, who dumped...
B
56:25Ben LockeHOST
They lasted for about a year, I think, until Money Inc. came along.
B
56:30Ben LockeHOST
Yeah, and I'll tell you what, Callum, considering this is DVR, like I say, just before going to the tag match, because the injuries are piling up on him, I thought this was pretty decent, you know, considering it's Virgil as well.
C
56:46Callum McDougallHOST
Yes, never been a man who's been graced with a lot of talent was Ur-Virgil.
Kick'n Out At 2: Top 5 Occupational Gimmick Countdown
D
12:59Dave RosenbluthHOST
And it's like, yeah i mean i mean yeah as a kid like i didn't understand it like you know pay your taxes like you know now it's like you know taxes especially in the state of connecticut my god like taxes are so high that you're just like you feel like you're getting bent over you know and they're going in dry and the of course you're gonna hate the irs you're gonna you know because they take so much money that you worked hard for they benefit from it you know so um I mean, and if you think about it, the character had quite a bit of longevity from like middle of 1991 till almost 1996. where IRS was the tax guy.
D
13:44Dave RosenbluthHOST
He tagged up with DiBiase as a part of Money Incorporated.
D
13:47Dave RosenbluthHOST
He was in a singles role with DiBiase as his manager in the Million Dollar Corporation.
D
13:55Dave RosenbluthHOST
Any memorable IRS moments that you could expand upon? Him versus Razor Ramon.
D
14:06Dave RosenbluthHOST
Royal Rumble 94, yep.
D
14:07Dave RosenbluthHOST
Yeah.
D
14:16Dave RosenbluthHOST
Money Incorporated.
D
14:17Dave RosenbluthHOST
Yeah.
1 more episode mentions Money Inc..
Create an account to see the whole feed, search across every transcript, and follow the entities you care about.