Skip to main content
Mike Faist

Mike Faist

American actorWikipedia

Search complete. 15 mentions across 8 episodes found for "Mike Faist".

Sep 24, 2026

Ron RichardsHOST
28:14
The cast on this, you know, starring Florence Pugh, who, you know, we all love from Black Widow and everything else that she's been in.
Ron RichardsHOST
28:20
But also, Connor, you might remember I'm a big fan of Mike Faist-
Conor KilpatrickHOST
28:23
Oh, I know
Ron RichardsHOST
28:23
... from Challengers and from West Side Story.
Sophie VershbowHOST
3:11
...
Sophie VershbowHOST
3:11
it is going to be starring Florence Pugh, Christopher Abbott, Mike Faist, Hoon Lee, Tracy Letts, Martha Plimpton.
Sophie VershbowHOST
3:17
It's a really, really stacked cast.
Sophie VershbowHOST
3:19
So this is an adaptation of John Steinbeck's 1952 novel.
JamesHOST
43:30
I will say, uh, what's his guy, what the guy I said, I said to the thing he could be the Flash in the new, uh-
CameronHOST
43:35
Oh yeah, Mike Faist
JamesHOST
43:36
...
JamesHOST
43:36
Mike Faist-
CameronHOST
43:36
He's great
JamesHOST
43:37
... of Challengers could potentially be the Barry Allen Flash.
John RochaHOST
20:13
But there's another one that just came over the wire here on Twitter just, uh, about 30 minutes ago.
John RochaHOST
20:19
Um, apparently Challengers' Mike Faist, uh, has been cast in an undisclosed role in The People v. Gorilla Grodd.
John RochaHOST
20:26
Could he maybe be playing The Flash? Uh, and the reason I bring that up, that's from DanielRPK, is because there was another story from Comic Book Movie mentioning, uh, that The Flash is a possibility in Man of Tomorrow, that The Man of Tomorrow will introduce one of the DC Universe's most iconic speedsters.
John RochaHOST
20:45
And that is going to be, according to multiple sources, are reporting that it's Jay Garrick.
John RochaHOST
20:56
Uh, the Hall of Justice confirmed that their mentor, Max Mercury, was a publicly known superhero.
John RochaHOST
21:01
So although we might not be getting The Flash in The People v. Gorilla Grodd, we may get something connected to The Flash universe that may lead us into this.
John RochaHOST
21:10
So what are your thoughts on Mike Faist joining the situation? What do you think about Captain Atom possibly showing up? Where do you think this is all gonna happen, and Jay Garrick possibly being in Man of Tomorrow?
Shannon McClungHOST
21:19
I mean, I, I really like Captain Atom.
speaker_2HOST
15:04
Now, the cast here is phenomenal.
speaker_2HOST
15:05
We have Mike Faist playing Charles Trask and Christopher Abbott playing Adam Trask.
speaker_2HOST
15:09
The supporting cast brings the gravitas needed for a multi-generational saga.
speaker_2HOST
15:13
Sharon Hines as Samuel Hamilton, Hoon Lee as Lee, Martha Plimpton as Faye, along with Joseph Zeta, Tracy Letts, and Joe Anders.
Don MegaHOST
17:43
This is gonna hit select theaters on December 11th and then hit Netflix on January 8th.
Don MegaHOST
17:48
Florence Pugh, Christopher Abbott, and Mike Faist star in the official trailer for East of Eden.
Don MegaHOST
17:54
This one's gonna premiere October 1st over on Netflix.
Don MegaHOST
17:58
Lantern's episode three hit a serious high viewership at 10 million viewers globally.
Louis VirtelHOST
42:21
Steinbeckian tragic character, Elizabeth Holmes.
Louis VirtelHOST
42:24
Um, uh, so in this version we get Mike Faist, who was in Challengers-
Nina ParkerHOST
42:29
Mm
Louis VirtelHOST
42:29
... with Josh O'Connor and Zendaya.
Chris RyanHOST
24:29
We can get to that in a second.
Chris RyanHOST
24:30
Christopher Abbott and Mike Faist as Adam and Charles Trask.
Chris RyanHOST
24:33
Joseph Zota and Joe Anders, who is a Winslet son-
Andy GreenwaldHOST
24:37
Yep

We value your privacy

We use cookies to understand how you use our platform and to improve your experience. Click “Accept All” to consent, or “Decline non-essential” to opt out of non-essential cookies. Read our Privacy Policy.