Skip to main content
King of the Hill

King of the Hill

1993 filmWikipedia

Search complete. 9 mentions across 4 episodes found for "King of the Hill".

Oct 9, 2026

Ryan VerrillHOST
60:58
Uh, we get the, uh, 4K and Blu-ray, Blu-ray debuts of the Mr. Neff cut.
Ryan VerrillHOST
61:03
We've got King of the Hill on Blu-ray.
Ryan VerrillHOST
61:05
We've got The Underneath on Blu-ray.
Ryan VerrillHOST
61:06
This is a limited to 1,500 copies, uh, box set.
Ryan VerrillHOST
61:16
Um, we did not get those revealed yet.
Ryan VerrillHOST
61:17
They are still working on that.
Ryan VerrillHOST
61:19
Uh, King of the Hill, we get a new commentary by Brian Riesman and Max Every.
Ryan VerrillHOST
61:22
And then Hotch Hemingway in King of the Hill interview with Dr. Verna Kale, president of the Hemingway Society.
Ryan VerrillHOST
187:42
Uh, this is the worldwide 4K and Blu-ray debut of, uh, Mr. Neff.
Ryan VerrillHOST
187:46
We also have King of the Hill from '93 on Blu-ray, and The Underneath from '95 on Blu-ray.
Ryan VerrillHOST
187:51
Now, the interesting part.
Ryan VerrillHOST
187:52
Uh, Soderbergh, for the last four and a half years, five years, has been claiming that he's got a box set of his films coming out in the US soon.
Ryan VerrillHOST
188:29
Uh, on the release, uh, Kafka, we've got a 4K of both versions of the film on, uh, 4K and Blu-ray.
Ryan VerrillHOST
188:36
There's new special features coming on Kafka and Mr. Neff as well.
Ryan VerrillHOST
188:40
Uh- Uh, King of the Hill, we have-
Will DodsonGUEST
188:41
True
Gregory RosebrughHOST
74:49
Soderbergh is a Palme d'Or winner for Sex, Lies, and Videotape in 1989.
Gregory RosebrughHOST
74:54
He was back again with King of the Hill in 1993, and then again with Che in 2008.
Gregory RosebrughHOST
75:01
The caption for this movie and its marketing was, too much of a good thing is wonderful.
Bil AntoniouHOST
75:06
Which
ConnorHOST
1:38
That's a real thing? Okay, I need to look through that.
ConnorHOST
1:41
The Boy Who Cried Bitch, King of the Hill, Angels in the Outfield, Ted Benny.
ConnorHOST
1:46
Am I looking at the right filmography right now? I am, okay.
ConnorHOST
1:50
Bullet Solo, The Last Time I Committed Suicide, The Undertaker's Wedding, Six Ways to Die, Six Ways to Sunday.

We value your privacy

We use cookies to understand how you use our platform and to improve your experience. Click “Accept All” to consent, or “Decline non-essential” to opt out of non-essential cookies. Read our Privacy Policy.