Ink Master
American television seriesWikipedia
16
MENTIONS
8
EPISODES
8
PODCASTS
Search complete. 16 mentions across 8 episodes found for "Ink Master".
Sep 23, 2026
Tom Valvassori
G
1:20Gerard LuganoHOST
This is Tom Valvisori.
G
1:26Gerard LuganoHOST
So I know that people are more familiar with, uh, tattoos because either they have them or they know people that have them or, you know, they watch shows like Ink Master, like, you know, I'm, I'm obsessed with that show.
G
1:38Gerard LuganoHOST
Uh, but less familiar with taxidermy, and this dude is, uh, into both.
G
1:45Gerard LuganoHOST
I am so curious to understand how you got into both, 'cause I love both, and I, actually I think I'm kind of a pussy because I only have two tattoos and they're ver- they're very little.
9 MINS LATER
T
10:47Tom ValvassoriGUEST
I wanna, I wanna keep pushing myself to do better.
T
10:50Tom ValvassoriGUEST
And I feel like the iPad would hold me back 'cause although obviously there's a lot of, you know, positives for drawing with the iPad, I just haven't gotten there yet, I guess.
G
10:59Gerard LuganoHOST
So as a tattooist, you know, you've got, uh, these shows on TV like Ink Master and, like, Tattoo Nightmares.
G
11:05Gerard LuganoHOST
I'm completely fascinated with those things, particularly because even though I have, I'm talented at a lot of things, artistry is not one of them.
#572 John Clay Wolfe Show 09.19.26
M
60:19Michael TurleyPANELIST
Yeah.
A
60:19AlPANELIST
And then he was on Ink Masters, too, and in the Chili Peppers.
J
60:23John Clay WolfeHOST
Actually, that's a decent show.
A
60:23AlPANELIST
Yeah.
J
60:23John Clay WolfeHOST
That's a decent show, Ink Masters.
J
60:25John Clay WolfeHOST
I, I watched it with Bubba the other night in the barndo.
M
60:27Michael TurleyPANELIST
You watched it with Pre-K.
EP 052 Tyler Balas: When The Job Breaks You
T
64:30TJ WebbHOST
What
T
64:31Tyler BalasGUEST
are you doing, man? He was on Ink Masters.
T
64:33Tyler BalasGUEST
Oh, shit.
T
64:33Tyler BalasGUEST
He did a geometric giant chest piece.
Episode 237 Robb Mommaerts
R
33:22Robb MommaertsGUEST
Yeah.
C
33:22Chris JohnsonHOST
Like, I still feel that all the time, and it's like, that's how I felt when I interviewed DJ Tambe too from that show Ink Master, just being a fan of it.
R
33:28Robb MommaertsGUEST
Mm-hmm.
C
33:28Chris JohnsonHOST
It was like when he agreed to do it, I was like, "I gotta not have a shaky voice when I interview him" [laughs]
Our Fantastic Fate: Discussing the Fantastic Fest Film Slate
C
5:19ChuckHOST
Be
C
5:19Cody LeachHOST
careful, man, because I've seen Ink Master and sometimes the competitions people be fucking up hard.
C
5:25Cody LeachHOST
And now you just got to you got a failed experiment on your leg.
C
5:28ChuckHOST
Yeah, Seth Holmes is going to be there too.
C
5:30ChuckHOST
He was, was it last year or the year before? He's from Pittsburgh.
C
5:33ChuckHOST
He's a real good dude too.
C
5:35ChuckHOST
He came in second place on Ink Master.
C
5:38ChuckHOST
But I've been trying to get him.
The Magic of Saying Yes To What You Didn’t Plan
O
13:56Ocean BakerGUEST
Yeah, I mean, there's so much people that we have met that's been like a big impact.
O
14:03Ocean BakerGUEST
And the one you're talking about, he's like one of the ink masters.
O
14:07Ocean BakerGUEST
That was pretty sick of the tattoo show.
O
14:09Ocean BakerGUEST
That was crazy.
D
15:50Deborah DrummondHOST
Like I'm not surprised that you've got super fans.
D
15:53Deborah DrummondHOST
I'm not surprised that you have a business coach that's like behind you 100%.
D
15:57Deborah DrummondHOST
I'm not surprised that that guy from Ink Masters walked up and interviewed you and hung out with you because I see you guys doing for people amazing.
D
16:05Deborah DrummondHOST
Exactly what people are doing for you.
211. Pious Goodbyeus w/ Callan Brunsdon! (Traitors AU S3 E7-8)
C
61:25Callan BrunsdonGUEST
all of our fucking...
C
61:29Callan BrunsdonGUEST
Would you like to see, and I didn't put this on any kind of list, but an Ink Master would be great on the trailers.
C
61:35Callan BrunsdonGUEST
Oh.
C
61:37Callan BrunsdonGUEST
I feel like they should be on every, like, I've always thought, put Clean on Survivor.
M
61:41Max QuinnHOST
That's great.
M
61:41Max QuinnHOST
He's so fantastic.
M
61:42Max QuinnHOST
Listener, if you've never watched the show Ink Master, it's a tattoo competition show.
M
61:47Max QuinnHOST
It used to be hosted by Dave Navarro.
The Lost Episode!
S
34:32speaker_0UNKNOWN
Okay.
S
34:33speaker_0UNKNOWN
A little program called Ink Master hosted by Dave Navarro.
S
34:36speaker_0UNKNOWN
oh no yeah yeah is there new seasons again absolutely not but all 15 or 18 seasons are on paramount plus and to promote it matt they've started uploading like full episodes and huge compilation videos to youtube and it's wonderful chris there are were there when i had paramount plus when we worked for cbs interactive uh i i there were new episodes.
S
34:59speaker_0UNKNOWN
There was a new seasons of income master for paramount plus Benji Madden, right? Like Benji Madden was the host.