Skip to main content
Harry Bronson

Harry Bronson

PoliticianWikipedia

Search complete. 8 mentions across 5 episodes found for "Harry Bronson".

Oct 16, 2026

Evan DawsonHOST
1:12
But in our first half-hour, we begin with New York State Assembly seat number 138.
Evan DawsonHOST
1:17
The Democrat Harry Bronson is the incumbent, serving since his election in 2010.
Evan DawsonHOST
1:21
His opponent is Republican Tracy Deflorio.
Evan DawsonHOST
1:24
She has not responded to our invitations to appear on this program.
Evan DawsonHOST
1:27
And so with that, the Democrat has.
Evan DawsonHOST
1:29
Harry Bronson is a member of the state, New York State Assembly.
Evan DawsonHOST
1:32
His website is voteharrybronson.com.
Evan DawsonHOST
1:34
Welcome back to the program.
Bob Lonsberry

Bob Lonsberry

10/9 Hour 2

Oct 9 · 1 Mention

Bob LonsberryHOST
26:51
It's a reference to Samer Bruke.
Bob LonsberryHOST
26:54
It's a reference to, uh, Harry Bronson.
Bob LonsberryHOST
26:57
It's a reference to that whole pack, right? "When dangerous illegal aliens are released back onto the streets by radical sanctuary politicians, our officers are forced to make arrests at large in the community in unpredictable and dangerous environments.
Bob LonsberryHOST
27:15
Our officers should not have to risk their lives, and innocent Americans should not have to face unnecessary danger because sanctuary politicians refuse to cooperate with federal law enforcement." And again, circling back to that date, uh, i- when he was arrested by the NYPD, December 7, 2023, um, uh, because of sanctuary policies, though he was an illegal alien and charged with felony crimes, he was released because your governor, your Democrat, uh, state legislator, made sure that local police did not notify or cooperate with immigration officials.
Bob LonsberryHOST
9:04
Um, it turns out that Carl Heastie, Speaker of the New York State Assembly, he must think very highly, very highly of a couple of our local members of the assembly.
Bob LonsberryHOST
9:14
Uh, Carl Heastie has, uh, selected, let me see, uh, Jen Lunsford and, uh, uh, Harry B. Bronson, uh, to be on a special committee, um, who are going to look at sexual assault laws, uh, in New York State.
Bob LonsberryHOST
9:36
Uh, this arising out of the, uh, heartbreaking alleged gamra- gang rape down at Cornell.
Bob LonsberryHOST
9:42
But, uh, no, uh, uh, Carl Heastie has reached out to some of his most trusted, uh, uh, subordinates in the New York State Assembly, and he's put them on this special, uh, sexual assault law, uh, committee.
Bob LonsberryHOST
14:28
It, it, it, he just needs to stop obstructing an excellent common sense idea which the New York State Senate, both parties, has already unanimously passed.
Bob LonsberryHOST
14:42
That's the situation.
Bob LonsberryHOST
14:43
So Jen Lunsford and Harry B. Bronson, who, uh, no doubt in regard to this issue are very decent people, they're being used with the other members of this committee as a dodge to cover the ass of the assembly, which obstructed the passage of common sense legal reform in the area of rape, as I've just described it.
Bob LonsberryHOST
15:06
And I wanna point out that that wasn't Trump, that wasn't Republicans.
Bob Lonsberry

Bob Lonsberry

10/7 Hour 4

Oct 7 · 1 Mention

Bob LonsberryHOST
26:57
He's saying, "Oh, well, we're gonna-- I'm gonna have a committee." And he's got this big committee.
Bob LonsberryHOST
27:02
Lots of members of a, a, a, a assembly on it, to include locally Harry, Harry Bronson and Jen Lunsford, right? And so they're gonna study and come back with a report, and they'll be next year legislate.
Bob LonsberryHOST
27:13
You know what? Th- th- these, these politicians, th- they do so many things around...
Bob LonsberryHOST
27:18
Here's the deal.
Bob Lonsberry

Bob Lonsberry

10/5 Hour 3

Oct 5 · 1 Mention

Bob LonsberryHOST
20:06
Uh, I like Mercedes, but she's, you know, uh, does-- she fares poorly on Election Day.
Bob LonsberryHOST
20:12
Uh, Harry Bronson is being challenged by Tracy Deflorio.
Bob LonsberryHOST
20:16
Uh, she, of course, uh, I think she just left the Monroe County Legislature, maybe term limited out or whatever.
Bob LonsberryHOST
20:22
Mrs. Deflorio is a very, very good person, and, uh, it would be good to see her in government service somewhere.

We value your privacy

We use cookies to understand how you use our platform and to improve your experience. Click “Accept All” to consent, or “Decline non-essential” to opt out of non-essential cookies. Read our Privacy Policy.