Guy Fawkes
English military personnelWikipedia
219
MENTIONS
119
EPISODES
105
PODCASTS
Search complete. 219 mentions across 119 episodes found for "Guy Fawkes".
Sep 21, 2026
UK S8 E3 - "Snatch Me If You Can"
M
43:20Mano AgapionHOST
She didn't volley.
M
43:21Mano AgapionHOST
Something about bombing, right? She was Guy Fawkes.
M
43:24Mano AgapionHOST
Yes.
M
43:26Mano AgapionHOST
bombing or killing.
M
43:28Mano AgapionHOST
And she was like,
O
43:29Oscar MontoyaHOST
I'm Guy Fawkes and yet they're all bombing.
O
43:31Oscar MontoyaHOST
Yeah, exactly.
O
43:32Oscar MontoyaHOST
Right.
“JR” Joseph Roundtree
O
15:25Oscar Davies-KayHOST
Yeah, yeah, yeah.
O
15:26Oscar Davies-KayHOST
We were trying to like lighting a bench on fire, like, you know, like Guy Fawkes would like handle this paper under a park bench.
O
15:31Oscar Davies-KayHOST
We were shooting all these Roman candles, trying to light it on fire.
O
15:32Oscar Davies-KayHOST
And then this adult came out like, what? the
"TNN Live!" Monday, September 21, 2026
D
58:31Dan NewmanHOST
Investigators found even more, a black duffel that the prosecution has called a murder bag.
D
58:38Dan NewmanHOST
Inside, there were lighters, a taser, scissors, brass knuckles, a crowbar, ski mask, and a Guy Fawkes mask.
D
58:47Dan NewmanHOST
And I have no idea what a Guy Fawkes mask is.
D
58:54Dan NewmanHOST
The bag also contained a syringe, a needle, and a vial of which it's a paralytic drug.
D
59:11Dan NewmanHOST
It was labeled in a way that connected it to Kosowski's plastic surgery office in Miami.
Local news for Monday 21st September
E
4:37EdwardCORRESPONDENT
Organisers at Petersfield's roundtable say the event will take place on Saturday 7th November.
E
4:42EdwardCORRESPONDENT
The evening includes many traditions of Guy Fawkes night including a bonfire, food and fireworks display set to music.
E
4:50EdwardCORRESPONDENT
Compare Emily Watts says there's a large amount of planning behind the scenes.
E
4:54Emily WattsSOUNDBITE_SPEAKER
Oh, it's huge, yes.
Sherlock Holmes - Limping Ghost
S
4:36speaker_5VOICE_ACTOR
Milady.
S
4:38speaker_5VOICE_ACTOR
The Guy Fawkes plan to blow up the House of Parliament has failed.
S
4:41speaker_5VOICE_ACTOR
Your husband is in the Tower of London.
S
4:43speaker_5VOICE_ACTOR
They say he's to be hanged, drawn and quartered.
Reality Roundup 2026 Week 37 | #RealityTV | The CUP TV 🍵
D
191:31David HealeyHOST
Gretel was Nia Thorne.
D
191:33David HealeyHOST
Mocha was Guy Fawkes.
D
191:36David HealeyHOST
Paris was Eve.
D
191:38David HealeyHOST
And Anita Piss was Bill Skarsgård, specifically from Nosferatu.
D
191:54David HealeyHOST
Yeah, this is maybe one where I would be like, yeah, nobody's winning.
D
192:01David HealeyHOST
I did have a favorite, or I had a couple favorites, I would say, but they still were not amazing.
D
192:09David HealeyHOST
But I didn't necessarily agree with a lot of the judging from this episode, especially when it came to T.O.P.S., Because for me, my clear favorite, I think, was Mocha doing Guy Fawkes.
D
192:27David HealeyHOST
Especially just the amount of thought she put into it.
EP 201: Vatican Power- Controlling America, Subverting Christ w/ Johnny Cirucci
J
61:35Johnny CirucciGUEST
I forget which November 5th.
J
61:37Johnny CirucciGUEST
Guy Fawkes Day, okay? So Guy Fawkes Day is the commemoration of the plot to kill poor Protestant James I.
J
61:47Johnny CirucciGUEST
And by the way, Saucy just blows this up as blown cover as cover that the gunpowder plot on the surface, the gunpowder plot condemns Jesuit-run Catholicism with the idea that the Jesuits wanted a power shift in England, and the plot was to kill James and a bunch of Protestants by filling the basement of the House of Lords with barrels of gunpowder and then lighting off.
J
62:21Johnny CirucciGUEST
And, excuse me, the follow-on question to that is, who was behind this plot, Wile E. Coyote? Here you've got these are expert assassins, expert assassins.
J
62:58Johnny CirucciGUEST
This was meant to be found out.
J
63:00Johnny CirucciGUEST
This was meant to give sympathy to the poor people.
J
63:03Johnny CirucciGUEST
Guy Fawkes, the poor Catholic... thug that was found at the door.
J
63:09Johnny CirucciGUEST
An anonymous tip let them know, hey, the House of Lords is going to blow up.
Jesuit Influence From Hollywood To Higher Education
C
15:40Chris PintoGUEST
The book is called witches and Jesuits, but he basically wrote a whole book showing how the witches of Macbeth are were an allegory of the Jesuit order because they were planning the gunpowder plot to overthrow the Protestant government of England and bring in Catholic leaders to take over.
C
15:59Chris PintoGUEST
That's where Guy Fawkes was going to blow up the House of Parliament with all the gunpowder and so on.
C
16:05Chris PintoGUEST
But they were the ones said to be behind that.
C
16:07Chris PintoGUEST
In fact, the famous poem that people know Since we're talking about movies, V for Vendetta.
C
16:14Chris PintoGUEST
Yes, I was going to mention that.
C
16:16Chris PintoGUEST
Full of all kinds of Jesuit symbolism there.
S
16:18speaker_4PANELIST
Where's the mask of Guy Fawkes?
C
16:21Chris PintoGUEST
Yeah, V, the character V is really a Jesuit once you understand it.
Maria of Modena and James II with Breeze Barrington Live at Gloucester History Festival
B
13:03Breeze BarringtonGUEST
And the night before she arrived, there was a report.
B
13:08Breeze BarringtonGUEST
It was the 5th of November, Guy Fawkes' night, and it was sort of said there were effigies of the Pope being burned in the streets.
B
13:17Breeze BarringtonGUEST
And someone said that had she arrived that day, she would almost certainly have been martyred.
B
13:21Breeze BarringtonGUEST
that actually it's a really feeble atmosphere that she comes to.
One INSANE Stat from LSU vs Ole Miss that will DISGUST you!
C
10:22CarterHOST
JK, but what's really up with all the deflections? Mr.
C
10:25CarterHOST
Guy Fawkes, I appreciate it.
C
10:27CarterHOST
Yeah, so the last deflection was weird because it wasn't even a handed deflection.
C
10:34CarterHOST
It was right into the helmet of somebody.
109 more episodes mention Guy Fawkes.
Create an account to see the whole feed, search across every transcript, and follow the entities you care about.