Donny & Marie
American TV showWikipedia
18
MENTIONS
11
EPISODES
11
PODCASTS
Search complete. 18 mentions across 11 episodes found for "Donny & Marie".
Oct 19, 2026
American Hot Wax (1978) Review | Saturday Night Dive at the Movies
Z
12:40Zach HallHOST
... yeah.
Z
12:41Zach HallHOST
ABC aired Donny & Marie and the 1974 film Buster and Billy.
Z
12:46Zach PruittHOST
Are you more a Donny and Marie guy or more a Buster and Billy guy?
Z
12:50Zach HallHOST
Uh, if they're n- I'd probably be anybody but Donny and Marie.
Skip Ewing’s Gift From God, Plus Diamond Rio and Walker Montgomery
J
56:29Jimmy OlanderGUEST
And-
D
56:29Dana WilliamsGUEST
We run into her once at the Donnie & Marie TV show.
D
56:34Dana WilliamsGUEST
We were out doing that, and she was on that day or filming that day or whatever, and she came over and just, uh, you know, all the stories, I mean, our...
D
56:46Dana WilliamsGUEST
What we've seen of her, everything you've heard about her being just sweet and darling and all that, absolutely, you know? And, uh, looked like a million bucks-
Keefe D Sentenced to 40 Years - The Dr. Greenthumb Show
D
63:17DJ FMPANELIST
[laughs]
C
63:18C-MinusHOST
No, Marie Osmond, dude, her and, her and her brother, they had the Donny & Marie show.
B
63:23B-RealHOST
Yeah, and their brothers.
B
63:24B-RealHOST
Their whole family.
Circle Gets the Square: Celebrating 60 Years of "Hollywood Squares"
F
55:27Frank SantopadreHOST
Uh, he- here's a couple more names.
F
55:28Frank SantopadreHOST
By the way, I worked Rick- with Rickles on the, on the Donny & Marie pilot, and I, uh, uh, talk show pilot, and I loved him.
D
55:34Dave BooneGUEST
Another lovely guy.
F
55:35Frank SantopadreHOST
I loved him, and he smelled great.
John Lynch Owes This 49ers Locker Room a Trade — And He Needs to Make It Now
D
61:40Damon BruceHOST
At the age of 84, you've accomplished something.
D
61:42Damon BruceHOST
Marie Osmond of Donny & Marie is 76 years old today.
D
61:47Damon BruceHOST
Uh, there is no one on planet Earth who has ever been born with more talent in his chosen vocation than Jerry Rice was born with 64 years ago today.
D
62:03Damon BruceHOST
Jerry Rice, the undisputed pound for pound greatest football player of all time.
Focus with Paul W. Smith ~ October 13, 2026 ~ Full Show
P
61:16Paul W. SmithHOST
I see also in this same lineup Marie Osmond of the, you know, The Osmonds.
S
61:22speaker_1HOST
Donny & Marie, right.
P
61:23Paul W. SmithHOST
67, and she's in a commercial right now for something.
P
61:27Paul W. SmithHOST
I don't know what it is.
Tuesday's Random Questions | October 13, 2026
S
5:17Simple JoeHOST
Singer, actress, television personality, country singer, right? Paper Roses.
S
5:22Simple JoeHOST
The hit show Donnie & Marie.
S
5:24Simple JoeHOST
She did that whole thing with her brother.
S
5:26Simple JoeHOST
67 years old today.
Episode 500 - Living in These Star Wars with Dan Whitley of the Rebel Force Band
D
15:21Dan WhitleyGUEST
And one of my friends from, uh, Provo, his name was M- uh, Ike Egan.
D
15:29Dan WhitleyGUEST
He was the music director for the Donny & Marie show, uh, Osmond.
D
15:35Dan WhitleyGUEST
And they, he moved down to record the first Donny & Marie TV special.
D
15:42Dan WhitleyGUEST
He rented one of my houses to live in it while he was recording that, and he decided to help me pay the rent on the house.
D
15:52Dan WhitleyGUEST
He would play the bass [laughs] on, on, uh, Living in the Star Wars 'cause we had s- started writing the songs, and he was a songwriter.
D
16:05Dan WhitleyGUEST
He worked as a bass player when I was singing folk songs.
D
16:09Dan WhitleyGUEST
And, uh, he worked with, uh, the Christy Minstrels, and that's where his job was before he went with the Osmonds.
D
16:19Dan WhitleyGUEST
And after he went with the Osmonds, why he did the Donny & Marie show.
Episode 27: Mysti Cozart Smith: Building Faith & Family Films Her Way
P
34:59Pauline GrayHOST
Got a little bit of...
P
34:59Pauline GrayHOST
I, I watched Donnie Marie.
P
35:01Pauline GrayHOST
I watched Donnie Marie.
M
35:02Mysti Cozart SmithGUEST
Yeah.
M
35:02Mysti Cozart SmithGUEST
Oh my God, I love Donnie Marie.
M
35:04Mysti Cozart SmithGUEST
[laughs]
P
35:05Pauline GrayHOST
Me too, girl.
Brothers & Sisters
S
1:39Stephen CreaghHOST
Question two, which of the Simpson siblings once shot Mr. Burns? [gentle music] The youngest is often the most troublesome, Maggie Simpson.
S
1:54Stephen CreaghHOST
Question three, in 1976, siblings Donny and Marie who made history as the youngest entertainers to host their own prime-time variety show? [gentle music] Donny and Marie Osmond.
S
2:13Stephen CreaghHOST
He was 18 and she was 16.
S
2:16Stephen CreaghHOST
The show was called Donny & Marie, and it ran for four seasons.
S
2:19Stephen CreaghHOST
Question number four, brothers Mark, Glen, and Gary Ella represented Australia in what sport during the '70s and '80s? [gentle music] Rugby union.
S
2:35Stephen CreaghHOST
They all played for the Wallabies, but never more than two of them at the same time.
1 more episode mentions Donny & Marie.
Create an account to see the whole feed, search across every transcript, and follow the entities you care about.