Skip to main content
Christopher Lloyd

Christopher Lloyd

American actorWikipedia

Search complete. 480 mentions across 198 episodes found for "Christopher Lloyd".

Sep 24, 2026

Lindsay McMahonHOST
3:05
Fox, and who else famous is in the...
Lindsay McMahonHOST
3:07
I think... [smacks lips] Christopher Lloyd is Doc Brown.
Lindsay McMahonHOST
3:11
Okay.
Lindsay McMahonHOST
3:11
Christopher Lloyd.
Lindsay McMahonHOST
3:11
And I'm trying to remember the name of the woman that plays his mom.
Lindsay McMahonHOST
3:14
His woman.
Bill MurphyHOST
28:19
But no.
Bill MurphyHOST
28:24
No, The Addams Family starring Angelica Houston, Rala Jala, Christopher Lloyd, John Cusack.
Bill MurphyHOST
28:31
That's where I get all that from.
JTHOST
28:33
Nice.
Brandi ZadroznyHOST
10:47
Um, and yeah, that's my, that was my favorite one.
Brandi ZadroznyHOST
10:49
I really love the Christopher Lloyd one.
Brandi ZadroznyHOST
10:51
And it's funny how like they, all of these celebrities that are in these campaigns for the most part are, um, like, you know, no longer necessarily starring in current films because, and they get them off cameo.
Brandi ZadroznyHOST
11:03
So it's clear to see why, like, these are folks who once had a bright future and, um, and are now like living with the spoils of the
TerenceHOST
1:26
And he was like, well, how do you know it didn't? Yeah.
AlbertHOST
1:29
Do you remember the end of Who Framed Roger Rabbit where Christopher Lloyd gets done by the steamroller? It was very, yeah.
TerenceHOST
1:38
Yeah, it's like Austin Powers as well, isn't it? It sees it coming for ages.
TerenceHOST
1:45
But yeah, like crazy, crazy stuff that, like you say, you open Twitter these days and you just think you've seen everything and then all of a sudden there it is.
LeMaire LeePANELIST
35:55
...
LeMaire LeePANELIST
35:56
Christopher Lloyd [laughs] so much beans.
Matt McCuskerHOST
35:59
Every, every time I see someone slice-
LeMaire LeePANELIST
36:01
Dude
LeMaire LeePANELIST
36:10
That's an underrated character.
Shawn GardiniPANELIST
36:11
Yeah.
LeMaire LeePANELIST
36:11
Christopher Lloyd in that is so good.
Matt McCuskerHOST
36:13
Yeah, he killed it.
Spike FerestenHOST
50:05
... that still might happen.
Spike FerestenHOST
50:06
But I was talking to Scott Rouleau, who's, uh, the head of sales for Morris Solomon's, and he said, he mentioned casually, "Oh, yeah, and you know, it's funny, 'cause Christopher Lloyd lives right near the guy who has this car." And I said, "What?"
Paul ZuckermanHOST
50:18
Best of all.
Spike FerestenHOST
50:19
"Christopher Lloyd from Back to the Future? You're gonna bring the car by his house, right?" He goes, "I hadn't planned on it, but I'm sure he'd be open to that." I go, "Can we do that?"
Paul ZuckermanHOST
50:27
That's the sale right there.
James PumphreyGUEST
50:28
Yeah.
Spike FerestenHOST
50:38
...
Spike FerestenHOST
50:38
if you always wanted a DeLorean.
Holly BrownHOST
60:10
I know, and that's something that we all look at differently as adults, for sure.
Holly BrownHOST
60:14
And then lastly, what's more scary to you? Is it Judge Doom, AKA Christopher Lloyd's crazy cartoon eyeballs, or is it biting into a Hot Pocket right out of the microwave?
Bridget ToddGUEST
60:28
Oof, Hot Pocket.
Holly BrownHOST
60:29
Oh, all right.
Pat FlynnGUEST
20:45
That'd probably be the other thing I would say.
Liz WilcoxHOST
20:48
Do you know Christopher Lloyd personally? Like, where'd you get this?
Pat FlynnGUEST
20:52
I don't, but my wife actually met him at a fan expo and got his autograph, which was cool.
Pat FlynnGUEST
20:58
Oh, that's
Jane WiedlinSOUNDBITE_SPEAKER
4:21
Martin
Doug WalkerHOST
4:21
Mull as the Colonel, Madeline Kahn as Miss White, and on their way is Christopher Lloyd as Professor Plum, and Leslie Ann Warren as a woman whose vagina has turned into Audrey 2 trying to eat her.
Doug WalkerHOST
4:30
I mean Miss Scarlet.
Lesley Ann WarrenSOUNDBITE_SPEAKER
4:31
Hill House, off Route 41.
KellyHOST
13:44
To be clear, everyone is Hammond It Up in this.
KellyHOST
13:46
None more so than Christopher Lloyd, because oh my God, what the...
KellyHOST
13:52
Whoa.
KellyHOST
13:52
You've seen
KellyHOST
15:39
It's kind of like 50% comedy, 50% tragedy.
KellyHOST
15:42
So, you know, prepare yourselves.
KellyHOST
15:45
Christopher Lloyd, as I already mentioned, as Uncle Fester, sort of, he does reveal, end up being revealed to be Uncle Fester in the end.
KellyHOST
15:55
But that was like a studio edition that originally it was still going to be ambiguous.

188 more episodes mention Christopher Lloyd.

Create an account to see the whole feed, search across every transcript, and follow the entities you care about.

We value your privacy

We use cookies to understand how you use our platform and to improve your experience. Click “Accept All” to consent, or “Decline non-essential” to opt out of non-essential cookies. Read our Privacy Policy.