Chad Ripperger
American exorcistWikipedia
22
MENTIONS
17
EPISODES
13
PODCASTS
Search complete. 22 mentions across 17 episodes found for "Chad Ripperger".
Sep 25, 2026
Why Every Alien Contactee Hears the Same 3 Words | Preston Dennett
S
53:16speaker_3HOST
You mentioned, you know, willpower and intention when you're in that realm and how to get in and out and using your will.
S
53:23speaker_3HOST
It's interesting because the exor- famous exorcist, I guess, Father Chad Ripperger, talked about this a lot.
S
53:28speaker_3HOST
He talks about a spiritual realm, the entities that they deal with to perform these exorcisms or to fight these demons that, you know, fr- from that perspective, it's all about will and intention and their will against your will.
S
53:41speaker_3HOST
And, and it's interesting that you use the same terminology because I think that there's definitely a through line there with, you know, we call it the astral realm.
23 Sep 26 – Bishop Strickland and Father Murr: Rebuilding the Church
C
47:56Charles MurrGUEST
but that's true.
T
47:57Terry BarberHOST
Could we, Bishop Strickland, get your blessing and also ask for your prayers, because you're going to be at our Spiritual Warfare Conference with Father Chad Ripperger March 18th and 19th of next year, along with Jesse Romero and Diane Snyder and others.
T
48:13Terry BarberHOST
It's going to be a great conference, and people can actually meet you there at that conference.
T
48:19Terry BarberHOST
People can go to vmpr.org to register for that.
22 Sep 26 – Father Amorth: Seven Lessons on the Actions of the Devil
T
24:01Terry BarberHOST
I think that makes total sense.
T
24:02Terry BarberHOST
I remember Father Chad Ripperger saying the same exact thing.
T
24:06Terry BarberHOST
It's Our Lady.
T
24:07Terry BarberHOST
It's Our Lady.
Anthony Stine: Dialogue With Everyone — Except This Priest? (Audio)
A
74:42Anthony SteinGUEST
Yeah.
J
74:43Joe McClainHOST
Yeah, Ripperger talks a lot about that, too.
J
74:47Joe McClainHOST
And in the spiritual world, the legalistic world, there's reasons why you only have authority over that which you have authority, that which you own.
J
74:58Joe McClainHOST
A husband has authority over his wife.
The Only Thing You Take to Hell
D
1:59Dave DurandHOST
In fact, they do have a choice, and they still choose hell anyway.
D
2:03Dave DurandHOST
Father Ripperger, the famous exorcist, has said before that he's talked to demons about the fall and, you know, asking, "Did you know what your decision would lead to?" "Yes," they say, you know.
D
2:16Dave DurandHOST
"And would you make that decision again?" "Yes." And they're very just, like, just direct about the decision they have made that's a hellish decision.
D
2:25Dave DurandHOST
So let's look at it this way.
September 14 -Best-of Ask Father: Ask Father: Anti-Christian Culture & Our Lady of Sorrows
T
52:07Tom CurranHOST
You know, we've been reflecting today on these seven sorrows of Mary on this Feast of Our Lady of Sorrows.
T
52:14Tom CurranHOST
There's a sort of famous internet exorcist, Father Ripperger, and his community is somehow dedicated to Our Lady of Sorrows.
T
52:23Tom CurranHOST
I don't know if it's the name of their community, but he, I think if I got this right, he would reference the fact that Our Lady of Sorrows is called upon as a particularly powerful title in situations of spiritual battle, of fighting against the realm of the demonic.
T
52:45Tom CurranHOST
And in the last 30 seconds, can you come up with an insight of why that would be the case?
If You Don't Pray, THIS Happens
M
12:26Mike PantileHOST
There is no such thing.
M
12:27Mike PantileHOST
And Father Ripperger said the same thing that you are either growing or you're going backward.
M
12:34Mike PantileHOST
There is no neutral gear.
M
12:35Mike PantileHOST
I want you to memorize this quote.
BWA770 Doug Barry | First Line Of Defence
D
28:33Doug BerryGUEST
One is a sword that was given to me by a friend of mine, Dr. Dan Schneider.
D
28:37Doug BerryGUEST
He does a lot of deliverance ministry work with Father Chad Ripperger and all.
D
28:41Doug BerryGUEST
And he's a cavalry scout from the first Gulf War.
D
28:44Doug BerryGUEST
He was an attack helicopter pilot.
11 Sep 26 – Friday with the Fathers: Miracle Stories from Saint Pope Gregory the Great
T
33:44Terry BarberHOST
Just because these stories took place 1,500 years ago, it's still taking place today.
T
33:49Terry BarberHOST
Talk to Father Chad Ripperger.
T
33:51Terry BarberHOST
He's coming-
J
33:51Joshua CharlesGUEST
Oh, yeah
Patriarchy: Virtue or Control?
J
60:09Joe EndersGUEST
at all whatsoever so now so now he has just lost an entire domain that we brought up on that graph that we had before and then that also extends to preference which was explicitly in your documentary which he must have disagreed with unless he's changed his opinion as of recently
T
60:28Timothy GordonHOST
Because Ripperger said it, you mean?
J
60:30Joe EndersGUEST
Right.
J
60:31Joe EndersGUEST
Right.
J
60:31Joe EndersGUEST
Because Ripperger said it in the documentary that he appeared in.
J
60:34Joe EndersGUEST
Maybe he disagreed and just decided not to say anything about it.
J
60:36Joe EndersGUEST
I don't know.
37 MINS LATER
J
97:07Joe EndersGUEST
Oh, my gosh.
7 more episodes mention Chad Ripperger.
Create an account to see the whole feed, search across every transcript, and follow the entities you care about.