Skip to main content
Browns Plains

Browns Plains

Suburb in AustraliaWikipedia

Search complete. 8 mentions across 6 episodes found for "Browns Plains".

Oct 20, 2026

Luke BouldenHOST
36:11
We know what an industrial unit in Burley is worth versus Molandina.
Luke BouldenHOST
36:15
We know what an office tenancy is worth in Southport versus Browns Plains versus Brisbane CBD.
Luke BouldenHOST
36:20
We can go to the agents and we can talk a little bit of chop, probably get a different response to what a mom and dad or a first-time investor is going to get from them as well.
Nick SelbieHOST
36:29
A little more qualified, right? And the relationship that's been built.
Blake TerryGUEST
43:34
in Logan.
Blake TerryGUEST
43:35
Um, so I did Browns Plains as my first station and then went to Crestmead.
speaker_0HOST
43:39
Yep.
Blake TerryGUEST
43:39
Um, and then put in references.
speaker_0HOST
43:46
Okay.
Blake TerryGUEST
43:46
So you could pick what station you went to though if you wanted to.
Blake TerryGUEST
43:49
So I put in for Browns Plains.
Blake TerryGUEST
43:51
Um-
Neil JohnsonHOST
27:47
Let's take another call.
Neil JohnsonHOST
27:49
Marie is in Browns Plains in Brisbane.
Neil JohnsonHOST
27:52
Hello, Marie.
Neil JohnsonHOST
27:53
Welcome along.
Gary HardgraveHOST
49:44
The compliance costs are enormous, and all it's doing is creating even more business closures, more business failures.
Gary HardgraveHOST
49:50
And this dope, uh, Jim Chalmers, I don't know what people around Springwood, Slacks Creek, Browns Plains think about this bloke, because I know what people in Woodridge and Kingston think about him.
Gary HardgraveHOST
50:03
They think he is a bit thick.
Gary HardgraveHOST
50:06
He's under fire for sitting on a major report designed to slash massive red tape burdens.
Gary HardgraveHOST
47:09
He said, "I've just seen that Jim's been a lot around his electorate." I don't know whether it's helping him, Jim.
Gary HardgraveHOST
47:14
He was walking through Grand Plaza at Browns Plains the other day.
Gary HardgraveHOST
47:16
A few people sighted him, and behind him, people were laughing.
Gary HardgraveHOST
47:20
"Oh, there goes that idiot." Look, the guy's the treasurer of the country.
TCHOST
18:26
...
TCHOST
18:26
I, uh, I, I forgot that you, that you knew the De La Cruz boys, 'cause they went to Browns Plains.
David AshbyGUEST
18:31
Oh, yeah.
TCHOST
18:32
So I was surprised that you didn't go to Browns Plains to play with them.
David AshbyGUEST
18:34
them.Yeah, well, they were over the south side.
David AshbyGUEST
18:37
I was on the north, um, and that's what...

We value your privacy

We use cookies to understand how you use our platform and to improve your experience. Click “Accept All” to consent, or “Decline non-essential” to opt out of non-essential cookies. Read our Privacy Policy.