
Black Milk
American rapper and songwriterWikipedia
24
MENTIONS
4
EPISODES
4
PODCASTS
Search complete. 24 mentions across 4 episodes found for "Black Milk".
Sep 25, 2026
PLUG IN 2026-09-23
R
1:22RobexHOST
Ensuite, découvrez Être au monde et autres tentatives sensorielles et sonores, un voyage in situ présenté par la compagnie Sévapor, dimanche vingt-sept septembre, dans le cadre de La Voix est libre sur la corniche à Marseille.
R
1:37RobexHOST
À suivre aussi l'agenda Plugin Live avec le comeback des Trouble Makers, le nouvel album de Maxwell Farrington and the Super Omar et les musiques de The Yellowstone, Sarah Ebé, DJ Ivor, Voilà Sound System, le duo Katell Boaneau et Mathieu Tommy de la compagnie Sévapor, mais aussi Novitchok deux cent trente-quatre, Vidocq et Black Milk.
R
2:00RobexHOST
Bonne écoute.
B
2:00Black MilkSOUNDBITE_SPEAKER
[chanson] You know the right time.
B
4:58Black MilkSOUNDBITE_SPEAKER
I've been waiting on the right time.
B
5:05Black MilkSOUNDBITE_SPEAKER
Right time.
R
5:16RobexHOST
Vous venez d'entendre Right Time, titre hip hop US de Black Milk.
R
5:21RobexHOST
Fort d'une carrière de plus de vingt ans, le rappeur producteur Black Milk cumule les projets en solo, un album instrumental live, de nombreux featurings avec Kendrick Lamar et Earl Sweatshirt, deux singles avec Jack White ou encore Danny Brown.
BEST PETE ROCK PRODUCED SONGS OF ALL TIME VOL. 1 / BESIDES T.R.O.Y. / WHO DO U GOT?
Y
115:01Yojules DJHOST
We still don't know what the second beat is, right?
H
115:03HoboPANELIST
The second beat is either Black Milk or Knots.
Y
115:07Yojules DJHOST
How can
I
115:08Ike InfamousPANELIST
we confirm this? Did they
I
116:15Ike InfamousPANELIST
I'm just speculating.
I
116:16Ike InfamousPANELIST
I care for the street effect.
H
116:18HoboPANELIST
So, Aneek Creations said Spotify has Black Milk listed, but does it not have Kev listed? That's interesting.
H
116:26HoboPANELIST
So, it's Black Milk and Kev?
S18E07 - Knxwledge, Hud Dreems
M
73:02MoulzHOST
He co-produced another one.
M
73:04MoulzHOST
And there is Black Milk and Kev Brown beats at the end of a Dilla beat on Spaz.
M
73:13MoulzHOST
So it's not all Dilla, but it's mostly Dilla.
M
73:16MelHOST
All right.
Busta Rhymes On New Album With J Dilla, Biopic + More
A
29:32Angela YeeHOST
Mm-hmm.
B
29:33Busta RhymesGUEST
Um, b- I gotta big up another incredible producer by the name of Kev Brown, and I gotta also big up another incredible producer by the name of Black Milk.
B
29:44Busta RhymesGUEST
And I also gotta big up this gentleman, an incredible producer from Toronto, Canada.
B
29:50Busta RhymesGUEST
His name is The Count.
A
29:52Angela YeeHOST
Mm-hmm.
B
29:52Busta RhymesGUEST
And Black Milk and, and Kev Brown, they contributed to the production that Dilla did on Spazz, which was the first joint that I dropped.
A
30:02Angela YeeHOST
Mm-hmm.
A
30:02Angela YeeHOST
And the video.