Skip to main content
Fred Rogers Productions

Fred Rogers Productions

Here at Fred Rogers Productions, kids come first, now and always. We connect with them through shows that are fun, relatable, and put their social and emotional learning front and center. That’s how we’ve earned the trust of parents, caregivers, and teachers. We bring our one-of-a-kind expertise in early childhood development to partnerships with talented creators, writers, illustrators, animators, and producers. Together, we create shows that foster a natural enthusiasm for learning and that make kids smile while they learn big life lessons. And we are always exploring how to make the most of new ways for kids to watch and play.www.fredrogers.org

Search complete. 9 mentions across 5 episodes found for "Fred Rogers Productions".

Oct 18, 2026

Jesse SchellGUEST
3:20
Yeah, installations for the Smithsonian and the Happy Atom Science.
Jesse SchellGUEST
3:25
The games for the Fred Rogers Company.
Jesse SchellGUEST
3:27
We did the Daniel Tiger games.
Jesse SchellGUEST
3:29
We did one of the rides at Idlewild.
Emma Swift LeeGUEST
6:18
The Fred Rogers Institute focuses on the caring adults in children's lives.
Emma Swift LeeGUEST
6:24
So Fred Rogers Productions is the media company.
Emma Swift LeeGUEST
6:27
They create Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood and other shows that so many of us with young kids are familiar with.
Emma Swift LeeGUEST
6:33
The Fred Rogers Institute holds this other part of the legacy.
BobHOST
59:03
Yeah.
MikeyHOST
59:03
So obviously it's from the QED people in, uh, Fred Rogers Productions.
MikeyHOST
59:08
Uh, a new multi-platform show that uses storytelling and music to help preschoolers build foundational reading skills.
MikeyHOST
59:16
All right, definitely need some foundational reading skills in this country.
MikeyHOST
59:49
Man.
BobHOST
59:50
You know?
MikeyHOST
59:50
Wonder if we have any listeners that, uh, work at, uh, Fred Rogers Productions.
MikeyHOST
59:54
That would be awesome.
Anthony NunziataGUEST
15:20
Look, I... is that Sesame Workshop was the nonprofit idea that helped fund Sesame Street.
Anthony NunziataGUEST
15:30
Fred Rogers Productions is a 501c3 that helped.
Anthony NunziataGUEST
15:33
So I knew I eventually wanted to start my own foundation.
Anthony NunziataGUEST
15:37
And so this project became the first project for Nunziata Foundation for the Arts.
Anna SingerHOST
1:14
So tell me what someone, a family, or a child will experience when they come to the Children's Museum.
Anne FullenkampGUEST
1:20
So we're really excited after two years of developing this new exhibit with our partners at Fred Rogers Productions to finally be ready to have kids and families in.
Anne FullenkampGUEST
1:33
But the exhibit is really inspired by character development.
Anne FullenkampGUEST
1:36
And when we were looking for a partner, we went to our good friends at Fred Rogers, because this will be now our fourth traveling exhibit that we've developed with Fred Rogers Productions.
Anne FullenkampGUEST
1:49
So it was such a great marriage of the stories and the characters, and then our goals to develop an exhibit about character development that will really be a resource for families to practice and play.
Anne FullenkampGUEST
2:02
So when you come to the Children's Museum, you'll be immersed in the imaginative world of make-believe.

10 MINS LATER

Anne FullenkampGUEST
11:53
And then we have a lovely collection of our photographs taken by Lynn Johnson of the original series.
Anne FullenkampGUEST
11:59
Plus, we're talking about behind the scenes and making of the show.

We value your privacy

We use cookies to understand how you use our platform and to improve your experience. Click “Accept All” to consent, or “Decline non-essential” to opt out of non-essential cookies. Read our Privacy Policy.