Big Chicken
Restaurant chainwww.bigchicken.com
11
MENTIONS
4
EPISODES
4
PODCASTS
Search complete. 11 mentions across 4 episodes found for "Big Chicken".
Oct 19, 2026
Why Your Loyalty Emails Don't Convert — Yosef Peterseil, Blings
J
12:29Jeremy JulianHOST
And so what's getting delivered? Is it Colonel Sanders at KFC getting on the mic and talking about what the offer is? And obviously, I'm saying it somewhat jokingly.
J
12:38Jeremy JulianHOST
Is it Shaquille O'Neal from Big Chicken standing there doing something? Or is it the text with a flyover of the products? Talk to me a little bit about what's even rendering on the guest side when they engage with this video.
Y
12:52Yosef PeterseilGUEST
That's a great question.
Y
12:53Yosef PeterseilGUEST
And thank God for AI and for being in 2026, because what we would do three, four years ago, it is outdated.
The Great Chicken Sandwich Debate
J
53:34JaminHOST
Even Dave's Hot Chicken.
H
53:35HaydenHOST
Church's Chicken? What about the Big Chicken? I've never had it, but that's what you see, right?
J
53:39JaminHOST
There's one, like, deep in the Charlotte, but it's in the part of Charlotte that I don't really like.
J
53:42JaminHOST
What about the Big Chicken? Is that
J
53:43Joshua RodriguezGUEST
Shaq's Big Chicken or whatever?
J
53:45JaminHOST
Yeah, Shaq's Big Chicken.
J
53:45JaminHOST
But even Dave's Hot Chicken is, like, 2021.
J
53:48JaminHOST
They're
Jared Grabs A Butt
M
11:02Miles MontgomeryHOST
But number one is, what is it, Big Shaq's Burgers? Or Big Shaq Chicken.
M
11:06Miles MontgomeryHOST
Oh, Big Chicken.
M
11:07Miles MontgomeryHOST
Yeah, Big Chicken.
M
11:08Miles MontgomeryHOST
That S is for
S
11:09Steve MigsHOST
real, man.
Deep South Dining | Hunger Action Month
M
26:45Malcolm WhiteHOST
So good.
M
26:46Malcolm WhiteHOST
Now, here's some news I don't know a lot about, but I'm going to put it out there because I saw it on the Internet, and that is that Shaquille O'Neal, Shaq, is opening a big chicken restaurant, and on the campus at Jackson State University.
M
27:04Malcolm WhiteHOST
Now, Marissa, do you know more about that, or do you know only what I know? I
M
27:08Marissa VaughnCORRESPONDENT
have seen a post about it a few times, but I do need to take a deep dive.
M
27:19Marissa VaughnCORRESPONDENT
If anybody's been to it, if it's already open, tell us about it.
M
27:22Marissa VaughnCORRESPONDENT
If you
M
27:23Malcolm WhiteHOST
know about Big Chicken...
M
27:25Malcolm WhiteHOST
Let us know.